Application for Admission into the Nigerian Defence Academy 74 Regular Course

Academic Staff Training & Development

LIST OF NDA SCHOLARS THAT BENEFITED FROM TETFUND AST&D INTERVENTION PROGRAMME

Serial Candidate Programme of Training Institution where  Training is Tenable Commencement Date of Training Duration of Studies
(a) (b) (c ) (d) (e) (g)
1. Agomuo John C. Ph.D Physics University of Manchester 2010 3 Years
2. Egbe Nkechi Ph.D Biomolecular University of Manchester 2010 3 Years
3. Bashir Ali Research University of Essex 2010 1 Year
4. Irhebhude  Martins Ekata M.Phil/Ph.D Computer Science Loughborough University UK 2012 1 Year
5. Dominic Nyitamen Bench Work University of Nottingham, UK 2013 1 Year
6. Shuaibu Alhassan Ph.D Theoretical Physics Universiti Putra Malaysia 2013 3 Years
7. Fatanmi E. Omolola M.Sc Biotechnology Ebinburgh Napier University 2014 1 Year
8. Sagir Lawan Ph.D Electrical Engineering Brunel University, London 2014 3 Years
9. Dogo Satinatua Ph.D Philosphy in Politics University of Exeter, Uk 2014 3 Years
10. Ali Haroun Ahmed Bench Work University of Abertay Dundee 2014 1 Year
11. Baba Bukar Alhaji Ph.D Statistics University of Essex,UK 2015 3 Years
12. Madu Bessie Imaobong Medical Residency Prep Kaplan Institute, USA 2015 1 Year
13. Sani Shehu Matawalle M.Sc Environmental & Earth Resourses Mgt Kindston University London 2016 1 Year
14. Awwal Isa M.Phil/Ph.D International Studies The University of Buckingham United Kingdom 2016 3 Years
15. Amaefule Angela Adanna M.Sc Computer Science University of Bedfordshire, UK 2016 1 Year
16. Abdullahi Muazu Oyaramisa LLM Law University of Wolverhamptom, UK 2016 1 Year
17. Christopher Obida Basharu Ph.D Environmental Science Lancaster University, UK 2016 3 Years
18. Shamsudeen, Zailani Mohammed M.Sc Wildlife and Conservation Mat University of South Wales, UK 2016 1 Year
19. Halima Kure Elsu-Ndagi Ph.D Information System & Computing Research Brunel University London 2016 3 Years
20. Sunday Makolo Danladi M.Sc Global Health and Mgt University of Aberdeen, 2016 1 Year
21. Bello Hameed M.Sc Information and Library Studies University of Aberdeen, UK 2016 1 Year
22. Ibrahim Aisha Mohammed M.Sc Library and Information Systems Dublin Business School, Ireland 2016 1 Year
23. Isa, Musa Dajuma Ph.D Engineering and Information University of Bradford, UK 2016 3 Years
24. Francis Effiong Ekpenyong M.Phil/Ph.D Computing Engineering and Mathematics University of Brighton UK 2016 3 Years
25. Modibbo Gidado  Malami M.Sc Computer Science University of Strathdyd Glasgow, Scotland UK 2016 1 Year
26. Olawuyi Olusola Ajagbe Ph.D Civil Engineering & Geo-Sciences Newcastle University, UK 2016 3 Years
27. Fatima Muhammad Shehu Ph.D Arabic Language International University of Africa, Sudan 2016 3 Years
28. Achi Nuhu Kayit Ph.D Peace Studies University of Bradford, UK 2017 3 Years
29. Irom Ayomi Irom M.Sc Embedded System Engineering University of Leeds UK 2017 1 Year
30. Maiyaki Sani Audu M.Sc Real Estate Universiti Teknologi Malaysia 2017 2 Years
31. Tafida Rabiu Abubakar Ph.D Physics university Putra Malaysia 2017 3 Years
32. Daodu Oluwatosin Ph.D Architecture Universiti Technologi Malaysia 2017 3 Years
33. Mahmud Ibrahim Imam Ph.D Economics Durham University UK 2018 3 Years
34. Maj  OA Babarinde Ph.D Chemistry University of Nottingham 2018 3 Years
35. Mohammed Zaharaddeen Haruna Ph.D Information System University Teknologi Malaysia 2018 3 Years
36. Shamsudeen Zailani Mohammed Ph.D Enrironmental Geography University of Nottingham UK 2018 3 Years
37. Ahmed Shehu Haruna Ph.D Environmental Technology Universiti Sains Malaysia 2018 3 Years
38. Shehu Sadat Ph.D Community Development University Putra Malaysia 2018 3 Years
39. Sani Shehu Matawalle P.hD Environmental Science  University of York UK 2018 3 Years
40. Oghenenvie Oboatarhe Akise M.Sc Psychology and Education University of Sheffield, UK 2018 1 Year
41. Ummi Umar Nuhu M.Sc Psysiotheraphy University of Nottingham, UK 2018 1 Year
42. Andem Buyengun Jacson P.h.D History University saint Malaysia 2018 3 Years
43. Ahmadu Bello Ph.D Information System University of Teknologi 2019 3 Years
44. Sabo Aliyu Ph.D electrical Power Engineering University of Putra Malaysia 2019 3 Years
45. Gaddafi Isa Kaita Ph.D Politics and Information Studies University of Leeds UK 2019 3 Years
46. Maigari Mohammed Dauda Ph.D Environmental Science University of York UK 2019 3 Years
47. Maj  A.I. Danja M,Sc Corporate Communication Robert Gordon University, Aberdeen UK 2020 1 Year
48. Otaru Habiba A Ph.D Chemistry Cardiff University, UK 2020 3 Years
49. Oyefabi Ilemobola Solomon Ph.D Economics Universiti Putra Malaysia 2020 3 Years
50. Ogundele Grace Bunmi M.Sc Computer Foresnics and Cyber Security University of Greenwish, UK 2020 1 Year
51. Polra Victor Falade M.Sc Information Security University of Surrey 2020 1 Year
52. Florence Ene Enenche M.A International Relations University of New York, UK 2020 1 Year
53. Pacheco Olumide .O. M.A. Conflict Resolution & Peace Studies Lancaster University of UK 2020 1 Year
54. Oaikhena Endurance Enimie Bench Work University of Strathclyde UK 2020 1 Year
55. Abdullahi Abubakar  Bunza Ph.D History & War Studies The University of Buckingham United Kingdom 2021 3 Years
56. Ohiogbauan Oisamaye Ohilebo M.Sc Electrical Engineering Rybinsk State Aviation Technical University Rybinsk, Russia 2021 2 Years
57. Elizabeth Ador Ute M.A International Relations University of Portsmouth, UK 2021 1 Year
58. Sulaiman Saidu Abubakar Ph.D International and Strategic Studies University of Malaya Malaysia 2021 3 Years
59. Musa Ibrahim Ph.D Inorganic Synthetic Chemistry University Sains Malaysia, Malaysia 2021 3 Years
60. Shuaibu Hauwa’s Kulu Ph.D Physics University Kebangasaan Malaysia 2021 3 Years
61. Commander Peter Sunday Ph.D Economics Manchester Metropolitan University UK 2021 3 Years
62. Flt Lt Oluwatosin olajomo Fasuyi M.Sc interior Design Florence Design Academy, Italy 2021 1 Year
63. Janet Nkechinyere Chiwetelu M.A Translation Studies Cardiff University, UK 2021 1 Year