Staff


The available resource personnel for ME programme are as follows:

LIST OF ACADEMIC STAFF FOR THE PROGRAMME

A.    PERMANENT ACADEMIC STAFF

S/NO    ACADEMIC STAFF        SPECIALISATION    DISCIPLINE           QUALIFICATION    RANK
(a)        (b)                                 (c )                          (d)                        (e)                        (f)
1.         Dr OF Agboola                Metallurgy               Mechanical Engr    MSc, Ph.D             Senior Lecturer
2          Dr SO Yakubu                 Production              Mechanical Engr    BSc, MSc, PhD     Senior Lecturer
3          Engr TN Guma                Production              Mechanical Engr     B.Eng, MSc          Lecturer I
4          Engr JO Akindapo           Production              Mechanical Engr     B.Sc, MSc            Lecturer I
5          Dr MU Bonet                  Thermofluids            Mechanical Engr     M.Sc,Ph.D            Lecturer II
6          Engr SU Mohammed       Thermofluids            Mechanical Engr     B.Eng, M.Eng       Lecturer I
7          WC Solomon                  Thermofluids            Mechanical Engr     B.Eng, M.Eng       Lecturer II

B.      CONTRACT ACADEMIC STAFF           

(a)        (b)                                 (c )                           (d)                        (e)                          (f)
1          Prof SY Aku                   Production               Mechanical Engr     B.Eng, M.Eng, PhD  Professor
2          Prof AK Oyinlola             Material Engr           Mechanical Engr     M.ENG, MSc.PhD    Professor
3          Engr O Oyekunle            Thermofluids            Mechanical Engr     M.Sc                       Lecturer 1
4          Wg Cdr (Engr)                 Production              Mechanical Engr     B.Eng, M.ENG         Lecturer I
            NC Ozoekwe (Rtd)    
5          Capt (Engr)                     Production              Mechanical Engr      HND, M.Eng.,           Lecturer I
            DK Garba (Rtd)                                                                          Adv Dip Mil Eng
   

C.     VISITING ACADEMIC STAFF
(a)         (b)                                  (c )                        (d)                           (e)                            (f)
1           Prof JS Enaburekhan       Applied Mechanics  Mechanical Engr       B.Sc, MSc, PhD       Professor
2           Prof DB Yahaya              Thermofluids            Mechanical Engr       B.Sc, MSc, Ph.D     Professor


D.      TECHNOLOGIST
(a)        (b)                                   (c )                         (d)                           (e)                         (f)
1          IAA Bokuta                      Production              ME                          HND,                      Chief Technologist
                                                                                                               B. Tech METAL/EDU
2          Engr T Akor                     Thermofluid             ME                           HND, M.Eng           Asst Chief
                                                                                                                                             Technologist
3          MK Mohammed               Production              ME                           Advance Cert.         Prin Tech Officer
                                                                                                               Mech Engr.
                                                                                                               Teacher Cert. V.S.O
                                                                                                               (Intro Tech) 1992,
                                                                                                               Adv Cert Personnel Management
                                                                                                               –Member of Science and
                                                                                                               Technical Teachers Association
                                                                                                               Kaduna State
                                       
4        Mrs Odunola Bashirat         Production           ME                             OND,HND M/Eng      Snr Technologist I
5        Mary Samuel                     Production           ME                             OND,HND,                Snr Technologist,
                                                                                                               PGD M/Eng
6        JA Mohammed                  Production            ME                             C&G Tech Trade Test I, Snr Tech Offr
                                                                                                               II, and III,
                                                                                                               Asst Works Superintendent
                                                                                                               (AWS)
7        I Suleiman                         Production          ME                              Automotive Cert ,        Snr Asst Tech
                                                                                                              Welding  Craft Cert          
8        Godwin Asinde                  Automotive          ME                                                                Snr Asst Tech


E.    ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
(a)      (b)                                    (c )                     (d)                                (e)                               (f)
1        BA EdekiI                        Secretarial Duties  Secretarial Duties          CS II, CS I                                                                                                                                               (120/60WPM)
                                                                                                                Dip in
                                                                                                                Computer Sci, Snr Confiden.Secretary
2         P N Bonat                       Secretarial Duties                                     50WPM       Snr Secretarial Assistant
                                           
3         Miss DRK Solomon          Accounting                 Clerical Duties        Cert in Pub Acct. HEO (Accts)
                                                                                                               & Aud   
4         A Ya’u                            Clerical Duties            Clerical Duties        SSC          Senior Clerical Ofr
5         Mrs R Apeh                     Environ Cleaning        Environ Cleaning      NIL            Head Cleaner
6         Mrs  Mohamme               Environ Cleaning                  "                   NIL             Head Cleaner
7         Mrs L Daniel                   Environ Cleaning                   "                  NIL              Head Cleaner
8         Mrs J Gazor                    EnvironCleaning                    "                  FSLC           Head Cleaner
9         Mr Y Dimas                    Gardening                   Gardening              NIL              Head Gardener
10       Mr A Yahaya                  Gardening                              “                 NIL               Head Gardener
11       A Abdulkareem              Gardening                               “                                    Head Gardener


© Copyright NDA 2016 | All rights reserved | Powered by Diamond Bank